Election Commission Of India Website
  Rajasthan State Assembly Elections-2008  
  Live Results   Won Leading Lost Trailing  
  Results Declared(Won) / Leads Highlights  
Party Won Lead Total
BSP 6 - 6
BJP 78 - 78
CPI - - -
CPI(M) - - -
INC 96 - 96
NCP - - -
RJD - - -
IND 14 - 14
OTHERS 6 - 6
TOTAL 200 - 200
All Constituencies of Rajasthan
Radhey Shyam Ganganagar ( BJP ) Won By 12044 Votes in Ganganagar
Dr Bulakidas ( INC ) Lost By 18861 Votes in Bikaner West
Devi Singh Bhati ( BJP ) Won By 21341 Votes in Kolayat
Rajendra Rathore ( BJP ) Won By 17613 Votes in Taranagar
Brijendra Singh Ola ( INC ) Won By 9316 Votes in Jhunjhunu
Sumitra Singh ( BJP ) Lost By 15040 Votes in Mandawa
Pratibha Singh ( INC ) Lost By 14080 Votes in Nawalgarh
MAHESH SHARMA ( BJP ) Lost By 7766 Votes in Sikar
Deependra Singh ( INC ) Won By 7233 Votes in Srimadhopur
Rajender Singh ( INC ) Lost By 893 Votes in Kotputli
Dr Harisingh ( INC ) Lost By 2710 Votes in Phulera
Rajpal Singh Shekhawat ( BJP ) Won By 2455 Votes in Jhotwara
Brij Kishore Sharma ( INC ) Won By 580 Votes in Hawamahal
Narpat Singh Rajvi ( BJP ) Won By 9040 Votes in Vidhyadhar Nagar
Pratap Singh Khachariyawas ( INC ) Won By 6961 Votes in Civil Lines
Mohan Lal Gupta ( BJP ) Won By 4739 Votes in Kishanpole
Ashok Parnami ( BJP ) Won By 1718 Votes in Adarsh Nagar
Kali Charan Saraff ( BJP ) Won By 17558 Votes in Malviya Nagar
Ghanshyam Tiwari ( BJP ) Won By 32883 Votes in Sanganer
Dr Karan Singh Yadav ( INC ) Lost By 20004 Votes in Behror
Attar Singh Bhadana ( INC ) Lost By 4584 Votes in Nagar
Vishvendra Singh ( INC ) Lost By 3524 Votes in Deeg - Kumher
Krishnedra Kaur ( BJP ) Won By 6180 Votes in Nadbai
Pradhuman Singh ( INC ) Lost By 2904 Votes in Rajakhera
Kirodi Lal ( IND ) Won By 33912 Votes in Todabhim (ST)
Shailendra ( BJP ) Lost By 12950 Votes in Bandikui
Usha Meena ( BJP ) Lost By 49459 Votes in Mahuwa
Raj Kumar Meena ( BJP ) Lost By 28531 Votes in Lalsot (ST)
Jaskaur ( BJP ) Lost By 18982 Votes in Sawai Madhopur
Dr Chandrabhan ( INC ) Lost By 3813 Votes in Malpura
Zakiya ( INC ) Won By 10536 Votes in Tonk
Nathu Singh Gurjar ( BJP ) Lost By 11104 Votes in Deoli-Uniara
Vasudev Devnani ( BJP ) Won By 688 Votes in Ajmer North
Dr Rajkumar Jaipal ( INC ) Lost By 19306 Votes in Ajmer South (SC)
Sanwar Lal ( BJP ) Lost By 71 Votes in Nasirabad
Yoonus Khan ( BJP ) Lost By 16489 Votes in Deedwana
Surendra Goyal ( BJP ) Lost By 6668 Votes in Jaitaran
Bina Kak ( INC ) Won By 8817 Votes in Sumerpur
Mahipal Maderana ( INC ) Won By 3398 Votes in Osian
Ashok Gehlot ( INC ) Won By 15340 Votes in Sardarpura
Col Sonaram ( INC ) Won By 36418 Votes in Baytoo
Hemaram Choudhary ( INC ) Won By 9350 Votes in Gudamalani
Sanyam Lodha ( INC ) Lost By 8570 Votes in Sirohi
Gulab Chand Kataria ( BJP ) Won By 24509 Votes in Udaipur
Shrichand Kripalani ( BJP ) Lost By 11551 Votes in Chittorgarh
Kiran Maheshwari ( BJP ) Won By 5458 Votes in Rajsamand
C P Joshi ( INC ) Lost By 1 Votes in Nathdwara
Kalu Lal Gurjar ( BJP ) Lost By 2316 Votes in Mandal
Mamta Sharma ( INC ) Lost By 10743 Votes in Bundi
Shanti Kumar Dhariwal ( INC ) Won By 21731 Votes in Kota North
Om Birla ( BJP ) Won By 24252 Votes in Kota South
Bhawani Singh Rajawat ( BJP ) Won By 750 Votes in Ladpura
Madan Dilawar ( BJP ) Lost By 16574 Votes in Baran-Atru (SC)
Vasundhara Raje ( BJP ) Won By 32581 Votes in Jhalrapatan
  Total Visitors:283051 Call Center Nos : 0141-2723773, 0141-2723441 & 0141-2723370  
  Nodal Officer : Sh. M.M. Tiwari Dy. Chief Electrol Officer (IT) , Election Department  
  Best Viewed in Resolution 1024 x 768
This Information is directly received from returning officers.Subject to verification.
Site developed and hosted by National Informatics Centre, Rajasthan